Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
30 Oct 21 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   def   Yarnteen William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
30 Oct 21 1:30PM Rogue Scholar Brewing   def   The Gardens Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
30 Oct 21 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   def   Cardiff RSL Ferodale Oval (Turf) Official result
30 Oct 21 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   def   Tech College Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
Round 2
6 Nov 21 1:30PM The Gardens   def   Glendale Old Boys Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
6 Nov 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   def by   Rogue Scholar Brewing Hexham Park (Turf) Official result
6 Nov 21 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   def   West Wallsend Workers William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
6 Nov 21 1:30PM Tech College   def by   Medowie Cricket Club Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
13 Nov 21 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   drew   Rogue Scholar Brewing William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
13 Nov 21 1:30PM The Gardens   def by   Yarnteen Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
13 Nov 21 1:30PM Tech College   def by   Cardiff RSL Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
13 Nov 21 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   tied   West Wallsend Workers Ferodale Oval (Turf) Official result
Round 4
20 Nov 21 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   drew   Glendale Old Boys William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
20 Nov 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   def   Medowie Cricket Club Hexham Park (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   drew   The Gardens Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
20 Nov 21 1:30PM Rogue Scholar Brewing   v   BYE  
Round 5
27 Nov 21 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   drew   Medowie Cricket Club William Bower Oval (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   drew   West Wallsend Workers Hexham Park (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 1:30PM The Gardens   v   BYE  
27 Nov 21 1:30PM Rogue Scholar Brewing   drew   Cardiff RSL Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
4 Dec 21 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   def by   Glendale Old Boys Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
4 Dec 21 1:30PM BYE v Yarnteen  
4 Dec 21 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   def by   The Gardens William Bower Oval (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Dec 21 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   def   Rogue Scholar Brewing Ferodale Oval (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
11 Dec 21 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   v   BYE  
11 Dec 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   Cardiff RSL Hexham Park (Turf)  
11 Dec 21 1:30PM The Gardens   v   Medowie Cricket Club Gregory Park (Turf)  
11 Dec 21 1:30PM Rogue Scholar Brewing   v   West Wallsend Workers Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
Round 8
18 Dec 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   Glendale Old Boys Hexham Park (Turf)  
18 Dec 21 1:30PM The Gardens   v   Rogue Scholar Brewing Gregory Park (Turf)  
18 Dec 21 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   v   Medowie Cricket Club William Bower Oval (Turf)  
18 Dec 21 1:30PM BYE v West Wallsend Workers  
Round 9
8 Jan 22 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   v   The Gardens William Bower Oval (Turf)  
8 Jan 22 1:30PM Rogue Scholar Brewing   v   Yarnteen Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
8 Jan 22 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   v   Cardiff RSL Gregory Park (Turf)  
8 Jan 22 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   v   BYE  
Round 10
15 Jan 22 1:30PM Rogue Scholar Brewing   v   Glendale Old Boys Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
15 Jan 22 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   The Gardens Hexham Park (Turf)  
15 Jan 22 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   v   BYE  
15 Jan 22 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   v   Medowie Cricket Club Gregory Park (Turf)  
Round 11
22 Jan 22 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   v   Cardiff RSL William Bower Oval (Turf)  
22 Jan 22 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   v   Yarnteen Ferodale Oval (Turf)  
22 Jan 22 1:30PM The Gardens   v   West Wallsend Workers Gregory Park (Turf)  
22 Jan 22 1:30PM BYE v Rogue Scholar Brewing  
Round 12
29 Jan 22 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   v   Glendale Old Boys Ferodale Oval (Turf)  
29 Jan 22 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   v   Yarnteen Gregory Park (Turf)  
29 Jan 22 1:30PM BYE v The Gardens  
29 Jan 22 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   v   Rogue Scholar Brewing William Bower Oval (Turf)  
Round 13
5 Feb 22 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   v   West Wallsend Workers William Bower Oval (Turf)  
5 Feb 22 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   BYE  
5 Feb 22 1:30PM The Gardens   v   Cardiff RSL Gregory Park (Turf)  
5 Feb 22 1:30PM Rogue Scholar Brewing   v   Medowie Cricket Club Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
Round 14
12 Feb 22 1:30PM BYE v Glendale Old Boys  
12 Feb 22 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   v   Yarnteen William Bower Oval (Turf)  
12 Feb 22 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   v   The Gardens Ferodale Oval (Turf)  
12 Feb 22 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   v   Rogue Scholar Brewing Gregory Park (Turf)  
Round 15
19 Feb 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
19 Feb 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
19 Feb 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
19 Feb 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
Round 16
26 Feb 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
26 Feb 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
26 Feb 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
26 Feb 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS
5 Mar 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
5 Mar 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
12 Mar 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
19 Mar 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 18 Nov 21 6:46PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook