Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 19 12:55PM The Journeymen   drew   Warners Bay Islington Oval (Turf) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:55PM Merewether   drew   Maryellen Mudrats Connolly Park (Turf) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:55PM Redhead   v   BYE  
12 Oct 19 12:55PM Nelson Bay   drew   General Roberts Hotel Don Waring Oval (Turf) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 12:55PM Maryellen Mudrats   def   Nelson Bay Connolly Park (Turf) Official result
19 Oct 19 12:55PM General Roberts Hotel   def by   The Journeymen Blackley Oval (Turf) Official result
19 Oct 19 12:55PM Warners Bay   def   Redhead Feighan Oval No 1 - (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 19 12:55PM BYE v Merewether  
Round 3
26 Oct 19 12:55PM The Journeymen   def   Redhead Islington Oval (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
26 Oct 19 12:55PM Merewether   def by   Warners Bay Connolly Park (Turf) Official result
26 Oct 19 12:55PM Nelson Bay   v   BYE  
26 Oct 19 12:55PM General Roberts Hotel   def by   Maryellen Mudrats Blackley Oval (Turf) Official result
Round 4
2 Nov 19 12:55PM Maryellen Mudrats   def by   The Journeymen Connolly Park (Turf) Official result
2 Nov 19 12:55PM Redhead   def   Merewether Liles Oval No 1 - (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Nov 19 12:55PM Warners Bay   def   Nelson Bay Feighan Oval No 1 - (Turf) Official result
2 Nov 19 12:55PM BYE v General Roberts Hotel  
Round 5
9 Nov 19 12:55PM The Journeymen   def   Merewether Islington Oval (Turf) Official result
9 Nov 19 12:55PM Maryellen Mudrats   v   BYE  
9 Nov 19 12:55PM Nelson Bay   def   Redhead Don Waring Oval (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Nov 19 12:55PM General Roberts Hotel   def by   Warners Bay Blackley Oval (Turf) Official result
Round 6
16 Nov 19 12:55PM Merewether   def   Nelson Bay Connolly Park (Turf) Official result
16 Nov 19 12:55PM Redhead   def by   General Roberts Hotel Liles Oval No 1 - (Turf) Official result
16 Nov 19 12:55PM Warners Bay   def   Maryellen Mudrats Feighan Oval No 1 - (Turf) Official result
16 Nov 19 12:55PM BYE v The Journeymen  
Round 7
23 Nov 19 12:55PM The Journeymen   def   Nelson Bay Islington Oval (Turf) Official result
23 Nov 19 12:55PM Maryellen Mudrats   def   Redhead Connolly Park (Turf) Official result
23 Nov 19 12:55PM General Roberts Hotel   def by   Merewether Blackley Oval (Turf) Official result
23 Nov 19 12:55PM BYE v Warners Bay  
Round 8
30 Nov 19 12:55PM Maryellen Mudrats   drew   Merewether Connolly Park (Turf) Official result
30 Nov 19 12:55PM General Roberts Hotel   def by   Nelson Bay Blackley Oval (Turf) Official result
30 Nov 19 12:55PM Warners Bay   def by   The Journeymen Feighan Oval No 1 - (Turf) Official result
30 Nov 19 12:55PM BYE v Redhead  
Round 9
7 Dec 19 12:55PM The Journeymen   drew   General Roberts Hotel Islington Oval (Turf) Official result
7 Dec 19 12:55PM Merewether   v   BYE  
7 Dec 19 12:55PM Redhead   drew   Warners Bay Liles Oval No 1 - (Turf) Official result
7 Dec 19 12:55PM Nelson Bay   drew   Maryellen Mudrats Don Waring Oval (Turf) Official result
Round 10
14 Dec 19 12:55PM Maryellen Mudrats   def   General Roberts Hotel Connolly Park (Turf) Official result
14 Dec 19 12:55PM Redhead   def by   The Journeymen Liles Oval No 1 - (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Dec 19 12:55PM Warners Bay   def by   Merewether Feighan Oval No 1 - (Turf) Official result
14 Dec 19 12:55PM BYE v Nelson Bay  
Round 11
21 Dec 19 12:55PM The Journeymen   def by   Maryellen Mudrats Islington Oval (Turf) Official result
21 Dec 19 12:55PM Merewether   def   Redhead Connolly Park (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Dec 19 12:55PM Nelson Bay   def by   Warners Bay Don Waring Oval (Turf) Official result
21 Dec 19 12:55PM General Roberts Hotel   v   BYE  
Round 12
28 Dec 19 12:55PM Merewether   drew   The Journeymen Connolly Park (Turf) Official result
28 Dec 19 12:55PM Redhead   drew   Nelson Bay Liles Oval No 1 - (Turf) Official result
28 Dec 19 12:55PM Warners Bay   drew   General Roberts Hotel Feighan Oval No 1 - (Turf) Official result
28 Dec 19 12:55PM BYE v Maryellen Mudrats  
Round 13
4 Jan 20 12:55PM The Journeymen   v   BYE  
4 Jan 20 12:55PM Maryellen Mudrats   drew   Warners Bay Connolly Park (Turf) Official result
4 Jan 20 12:55PM Nelson Bay   def by   Merewether Don Waring Oval (Turf) Official result
4 Jan 20 12:55PM General Roberts Hotel   def by   Redhead Blackley Oval (Turf) Official result
Round 14
11 Jan 20 12:55PM Merewether   drew   General Roberts Hotel Connolly Park (Turf) Official result
11 Jan 20 12:55PM Redhead   def   Maryellen Mudrats Liles Oval No 1 - (Turf) Official result
11 Jan 20 12:55PM Nelson Bay   def   The Journeymen Don Waring Oval (Turf) Official result
11 Jan 20 12:55PM Warners Bay   v   BYE  
Round 15
18 Jan 20 12:55PM The Journeymen   v   Warners Bay Islington Oval (Turf)  
18 Jan 20 12:55PM Merewether   drew   Maryellen Mudrats Connolly Park (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 20 12:55PM Redhead   v   BYE  
18 Jan 20 12:55PM Nelson Bay   v   General Roberts Hotel Don Waring Oval (Turf)  
Round 16
25 Jan 20 12:55PM Maryellen Mudrats   v   Nelson Bay Connolly Park (Turf)  
25 Jan 20 12:55PM General Roberts Hotel   v   The Journeymen Blackley Oval (Turf)  
25 Jan 20 12:55PM Warners Bay   v   Redhead Feighan Oval No 1 - (Turf)  
25 Jan 20 12:55PM BYE v Merewether  
Round 17
1 Feb 20 12:55PM The Journeymen   v   Redhead Islington Oval (Turf)  
1 Feb 20 12:55PM Merewether   v   Warners Bay Connolly Park (Turf)  
1 Feb 20 12:55PM Nelson Bay   v   BYE  
1 Feb 20 12:55PM General Roberts Hotel   v   Maryellen Mudrats Blackley Oval (Turf)  
Round 18
8 Feb 20 12:55PM Maryellen Mudrats   v   The Journeymen Connolly Park (Turf)  
8 Feb 20 12:55PM Redhead   v   Merewether Liles Oval No 1 - (Turf)  
8 Feb 20 12:55PM Warners Bay   v   Nelson Bay Feighan Oval No 1 - (Turf)  
8 Feb 20 12:55PM BYE v General Roberts Hotel  
Round 19
15 Feb 20 12:55PM The Journeymen   v   Merewether Islington Oval (Turf)  
15 Feb 20 12:55PM Maryellen Mudrats   v   BYE  
15 Feb 20 12:55PM Nelson Bay   v   Redhead Don Waring Oval (Turf)  
15 Feb 20 12:55PM General Roberts Hotel   v   Warners Bay Blackley Oval (Turf)  
Round 20
22 Feb 20 12:55PM Merewether   v   Nelson Bay Connolly Park (Turf)  
22 Feb 20 12:55PM Redhead   v   General Roberts Hotel Liles Oval No 1 - (Turf)  
22 Feb 20 12:55PM Warners Bay   v   Maryellen Mudrats Feighan Oval No 1 - (Turf)  
22 Feb 20 12:55PM BYE v The Journeymen  
Round 21
29 Feb 20 12:55PM The Journeymen   v   Nelson Bay Islington Oval (Turf)  
29 Feb 20 12:55PM Maryellen Mudrats   v   Redhead Connolly Park (Turf)  
29 Feb 20 12:55PM General Roberts Hotel   v   Merewether Blackley Oval (Turf)  
29 Feb 20 12:55PM BYE v Warners Bay  
SEMI FINALS
7 Mar 20 12:55PM TBD v TBD  
7 Mar 20 12:55PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
14 Mar 20 12:55PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
21 Mar 20 12:55PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
28 Mar 20 12:55PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 29 Sep 19 4:00PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.