Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
30 Oct 21 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   def   Yarnteen William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
30 Oct 21 1:30PM HW Rogue Scholar Brewing   def   The Gardens Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
30 Oct 21 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   def   Cardiff RSL Ferodale Oval (Turf) Official result
30 Oct 21 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   def   Tech College Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
Round 2
6 Nov 21 1:30PM The Gardens   def   Glendale Old Boys Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
6 Nov 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   def by   HW Rogue Scholar Brewing Hexham Park (Turf) Official result
6 Nov 21 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   def   West Wallsend Workers William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
6 Nov 21 1:30PM Tech College   def by   Medowie Cricket Club Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
Round 3
13 Nov 21 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   drew   HW Rogue Scholar Brewing William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
13 Nov 21 1:30PM The Gardens   def by   Yarnteen Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
13 Nov 21 1:30PM Tech College   def by   Cardiff RSL Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
13 Nov 21 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   tied   West Wallsend Workers Ferodale Oval (Turf) Official result
Round 4
20 Nov 21 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   drew   Glendale Old Boys William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
20 Nov 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   def   Medowie Cricket Club Hexham Park (Turf) Official result
20 Nov 21 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   drew   The Gardens Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
20 Nov 21 1:30PM HW Rogue Scholar Brewing   v   BYE  
Round 5
27 Nov 21 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   drew   Medowie Cricket Club William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
27 Nov 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   drew   West Wallsend Workers Hexham Park (Turf) Official result
27 Nov 21 1:30PM The Gardens   v   BYE  
27 Nov 21 1:30PM HW Rogue Scholar Brewing   drew   Cardiff RSL Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
Round 6
4 Dec 21 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   def by   Glendale Old Boys Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
4 Dec 21 1:30PM BYE v Yarnteen  
4 Dec 21 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   def by   The Gardens William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
4 Dec 21 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   drew   HW Rogue Scholar Brewing Ferodale Oval (Turf) Official result
Round 7
11 Dec 21 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   v   BYE  
11 Dec 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   def   Cardiff RSL Hexham Park (Turf) Official result
11 Dec 21 1:30PM The Gardens   def by   Medowie Cricket Club Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
11 Dec 21 1:30PM HW Rogue Scholar Brewing   def   West Wallsend Workers Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
Round 8
18 Dec 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   drew   Glendale Old Boys Hexham Park (Turf) Official result
18 Dec 21 1:30PM The Gardens   drew   HW Rogue Scholar Brewing Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
18 Dec 21 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   def by   Medowie Cricket Club William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
18 Dec 21 1:30PM BYE v West Wallsend Workers  
Round 9
8 Jan 22 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   drew   The Gardens William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
8 Jan 22 1:30PM HW Rogue Scholar Brewing   def by   Yarnteen Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
8 Jan 22 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   drew   Cardiff RSL Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
8 Jan 22 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   v   BYE  
Round 10
15 Jan 22 1:30PM HW Rogue Scholar Brewing   drew   Glendale Old Boys Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
15 Jan 22 1:30PM Yarnteen   def by   The Gardens Hexham Park (Turf) Official result
15 Jan 22 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   v   BYE  
15 Jan 22 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   def by   Medowie Cricket Club Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
Round 11
22 Jan 22 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   def by   Cardiff RSL William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
22 Jan 22 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   def by   Yarnteen Ferodale Oval (Turf) Official result
22 Jan 22 1:30PM The Gardens   def by   West Wallsend Workers Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
22 Jan 22 1:30PM BYE v HW Rogue Scholar Brewing  
Round 12
29 Jan 22 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   def   Glendale Old Boys Ferodale Oval (Turf) Official result
29 Jan 22 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   def by   Yarnteen Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
29 Jan 22 1:30PM BYE v The Gardens  
29 Jan 22 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   def by   HW Rogue Scholar Brewing William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
Round 13
5 Feb 22 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   def by   West Wallsend Workers William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
5 Feb 22 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   BYE  
5 Feb 22 1:30PM The Gardens   drew   Cardiff RSL Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
5 Feb 22 1:30PM HW Rogue Scholar Brewing   def by   Medowie Cricket Club Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
Round 14
12 Feb 22 1:30PM BYE v Glendale Old Boys  
12 Feb 22 1:30PM Cardiff RSL   def by   Yarnteen William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
12 Feb 22 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   def   The Gardens Ferodale Oval (Turf) Official result
12 Feb 22 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   def   HW Rogue Scholar Brewing Gregory Park (Turf) Official result
Round 15
19 Feb 22 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   def by   Medowie Cricket Club William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
19 Feb 22 1:30PM Yarnteen   def by   West Wallsend Workers Hexham Park (Turf) Official result
19 Feb 22 1:30PM The Gardens   v   BYE  
19 Feb 22 1:30PM HW Rogue Scholar Brewing   def by   Cardiff RSL Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
Round 16
26 Feb 22 1:30PM Glendale Old Boys   drew   Yarnteen William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
26 Feb 22 1:30PM HW Rogue Scholar Brewing   def by   The Gardens Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
26 Feb 22 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   drew   Cardiff RSL Ferodale Oval (Turf) Official result
26 Feb 22 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
5 Mar 22 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   drew   Yarnteen William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
5 Mar 22 1:30PM West Wallsend Workers   def by   The Gardens Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
12 Mar 22 1:30PM Yarnteen   def   The Gardens William Bower Oval (Turf) Official result
FINAL
19 Mar 22 1:30PM Medowie Cricket Club   def   Yarnteen Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 14 Mar 22 8:18AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.