Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
74 Tyler Rapley Hamilton Station CC C4 Grade2 1 Quambone Cricket Club
37 Nicholas Tarren Hamilton Station CC C4 Grade2 1 Quambone Cricket Club
36* Tepi McLaughlin Medowie Cricket Club Inc C4 Grade2 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
35 Trent J Adams Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club C4 Grade2 1 Medowie Cricket Club Inc
26 Troy Standen Cardiff RSL Cricket Club C4 Grade2 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
24 Dylan Blackford Hamilton Station CC C4 Grade2 1 Quambone Cricket Club
24 Stephen Page Medowie Cricket Club Inc C4 Grade2 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
22 Byron Honeysett Medowie Cricket Club Inc C4 Grade2 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
15* Blake Doherty Cardiff RSL Cricket Club C4 Grade2 1 Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club
13* Stephen Robinson Mavericks Cricket Club C2 Grade2 1 South Wallsend Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/10 Joshua Magony Medowie Cricket Club Inc C4 Grade2 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
3/23 Trent J Adams Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club C4 Grade2 1 Medowie Cricket Club Inc
2/1 Thomas Peeters Tech College Cricket Club C2 Grade2 1 Bennett Hotel Cricket Club
2/11 Stephen Page Medowie Cricket Club Inc C4 Grade2 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
1/ Abdul Hannan Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club C4 Grade2 1 Cardiff RSL Cricket Club
1/ Clayton Beck Wallsend RSL Junior Cricket Club C4 Grade2 1 Cardiff RSL Cricket Club
1/5 Jay D Walpole Wangi Cricket Club C1 Grade2 1 NTO Googlies Cricket Club
1/8 Braith Harvey Medowie Cricket Club Inc C4 Grade2 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
1/8 Wayne Tate CBCB Cricket Club C5 Grade2 1 Kent Hotel Cricket Club
1/11 Harry Cornford The Journeymen Cricket Club B1 Grade2 1 Elliotts Lambton Cricket Club
1/12 JOSH GALLIMORE CBCB Cricket Club C5 Grade2 1 Kent Hotel Cricket Club
1/13 Ian Blanch Medowie Cricket Club Inc C4 Grade2 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
1/14 Jaiden Harvey Medowie Cricket Club Inc C4 Grade2 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
1/17 Lewis Cains Medowie Cricket Club Inc C4 Grade2 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
1/28 Peter M Davies Wangi Cricket Club C1 Grade2 1 NTO Googlies Cricket Club
1/36 Ryan P Mowbray Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club C4 Grade2 1 Medowie Cricket Club Inc

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10 Michael Kurz CBCB Cricket Club C5 Grade2 1 Kent Hotel Cricket Club
10 Tony Powell Wangi Cricket Club C1 Grade2 1 NTO Googlies Cricket Club
10 Michael Tantos Tech College Cricket Club C2 Grade2 1 Bennett Hotel Cricket Club
10 Jackson Forrester Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club C4 Grade2 1 Medowie Cricket Club Inc
10 Matthew Forrester Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club C4 Grade2 1 Medowie Cricket Club Inc

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/187 Hamilton Station CC C4 Grade2 1 Quambone Cricket Club
2/145 NTO Googlies C1 Grade2 1 Wangi CC
4/95 Medowie Cricket Club C4 Grade2 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys
9/94 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys C4 Grade2 1 Medowie Cricket Club
3/62 Cardiff RSL C4 Grade2 1 Wallsend RSL Junior
2/29 Kent Hotel Dugongs C5 Grade2 1 CBCB
1/22 Elliotts Lambton B1 Grade2 1 The Journeymen
1/20 Mavericks C2 Grade2 1 South Wallsend
2/13 Bennett Hotel Centurions C2 Grade2 1 Tech College
0/0 Wallsend RSL Junior C4 Grade2 1 Cardiff RSL
0/0 CBCB C5 Grade2 1 Kent Hotel Dugongs

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
47 B Honeysett - T McLaughlin Medowie Cricket Club C4 Grade2 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys
42 T McLaughlin - S Page Medowie Cricket Club C4 Grade2 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys
34 T Standen - B Doherty Cardiff RSL C4 Grade2 1 Wallsend RSL Junior
28 TJ Adams - JW Cumming Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys C4 Grade2 1 Medowie Cricket Club

Facebook