Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
66 David W Seib Cardiff RSL Cricket Club C1 GradeGF 1 Wallsend District Cricket Club
63 Jeff Brooks General Roberts Hotel Cricket Club B1 GradeGF 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
59 Zachary Robards Edgeworth Tavern Cricket Club D3 GradeGF 1 Dudley Cricket Club
58 Anthony Horton Wyee Cricket Club C4 GradeGF 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
40 Varun Sharma Wallsend District Cricket Club C1 GradeGF 1 Cardiff RSL Cricket Club
39 Saedgul Lashari The Gardens Cricket Club D2 GradeGF 1 Tech College Cricket Club
38 Nathan Sutton Warners Bay Cricket Club D1 GradeGF 1 Dora Creek Workers Club Cricket Club
38 Zac S SNEDDON Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club B1 GradeGF 1 General Roberts Hotel Cricket Club
36 David Playford The Dukes C3 GradeGF 1 Kotara Cricket Club
35 Michael Vo Dudley Cricket Club D3 GradeGF 1 Edgeworth Tavern Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/14 Daniel G Westley Elliotts Lambton Cricket Club C2 GradeGF 1 Newcastle Bay Hotel CC
5/20 Prasanna Kulasekara Kotara Cricket Club C3 GradeGF 1 The Dukes
5/32 Yasir Khattak The Gardens Cricket Club D2 GradeGF 1 Tech College Cricket Club
4/10 Aaron M Hood The Dukes C3 GradeGF 1 Kotara Cricket Club
4/12 Jacob L Hill Central Leagues Cricket Club D5 GradeGF 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
4/12 Samuel Verschoor The Journeymen Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Merewether Cricket Club
4/13 James Lowe Beresfield Memorial Cricket Club B3 GradeGF 1 Medowie Cricket Club Inc
4/14 Sean P Moore The Gardens Cricket Club D2 GradeGF 1 Tech College Cricket Club
4/14 Ian Hopper Kotara Cricket Club B2 GradeGF 1 Lambton Bowling Club Cricket Club Inc.
4/32 Cameron Haines Merewether Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 The Journeymen Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
401Ameet P Pandit Wallsend District Cricket Club C1 GradeGF 1 Cardiff RSL Cricket Club
40 Nathan Sutton Warners Bay Cricket Club D1 GradeGF 1 Dora Creek Workers Club Cricket Club
30 Rowan Kelly Merewether Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 The Journeymen Cricket Club
30 Scott Hopton Kotara Cricket Club B2 GradeGF 1 Lambton Bowling Club Cricket Club Inc.
30 John Williams Cardiff RSL Cricket Club C1 GradeGF 1 Wallsend District Cricket Club
21 Usman Asghar Waratah-Mayfield District Cricket Club C5 GradeGF 1 Hamilton North Bowling Club Cricket Club
21 Mason Weary Dudley Cricket Club D3 GradeGF 1 Edgeworth Tavern Cricket Club
111Todd Wright Lake Macquarie Lords Cricket Club D4 GradeGF 1 Elliotts Lambton Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/141 Cardiff RSL C1 GradeGF 1 Wallsend
10/140 Waratah Mayfield C5 GradeGF 1 Hamilton North Bowling Club
10/139 Wallsend C1 GradeGF 1 Cardiff RSL
8/137 Dudley D3 GradeGF 1 Edgeworth Tavern
9/136 General Roberts Hotel B1 GradeGF 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec OBCC
8/135 Edgeworth Tavern D3 GradeGF 1 Dudley
10/130 Edgeworth Sport & Rec OBCC B1 GradeGF 1 General Roberts Hotel
4/120 Wyee C4 GradeGF 1 Valentine Eleebana
10/117 Valentine Eleebana C4 GradeGF 1 Wyee
10/113 Beresfield Memorial B3 GradeGF 1 Medowie Cricket Club
8/113 Dora Creek Workers Club D1 GradeGF 1 Warners Bay

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
65 DW Seib-M Farrar Cardiff RSL C1 GradeGF 1 Wallsend
62 GM Shaw-R Young Beresfield Memorial B3 GradeGF 1 Medowie Cricket Club
61 D King-M Vo Dudley D3 GradeGF 1 Edgeworth Tavern
48 Z Robards-M Davies Edgeworth Tavern D3 GradeGF 1 Dudley
45 A Osborne-C Hearnden Tech College D2 GradeGF 1 The Gardens
44 TJ Harrison-N Sutton Warners Bay D1 GradeGF 1 Dora Creek Workers Club
42 Z Robards-K Starkey Edgeworth Tavern D3 GradeGF 1 Dudley
38 K Jarvis-A Horton Wyee C4 GradeGF 1 Valentine Eleebana
37 R Kelly-D Cousins Merewether A GradeGF 1 The Journeymen
37 S Lashari-M Ahmad The Gardens D2 GradeGF 1 Tech College

Facebook