Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
79* Sam Levick Lake Macquarie Lords Cricket Club D3 GradeGF 1 Kotara Cricket Club
65 Heath Harrison NTO Googlies Cricket Club C5 GradeGF 1 Windale Warriors Cricket Club Inc
55 Blake Huddleston Homesville XI C3 GradeGF 1 Charlestown District Cricket Club
54 Daniel Moro Nelson Bay Cricket Club B1 GradeGF 1 Kotara Cricket Club
50* Taylor Callen Dudley Cricket Club D7 GradeGF 1 Newcastle City AFC
45 Mathew Towner Wallsend Diggers Cricket Club D1 GradeGF 1 Lambton Bowling Club Cricket Club Inc.
44 Christopher J Neal Jewells Tavern Beavers Cricket Club C1 GradeGF 1 Windale Warriors Cricket Club Inc
42* Gregory J Mantle Kotara Cricket Club B1 GradeGF 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club
42 Jordan Rimmington Medowie Cricket Club Inc D2 GradeGF 1 Lords of SJ's CC
38 Nicolas D Bates Lemon Grove Cricket Club B3 GradeGF 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/11 Cameron Haines Merewether Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club
6/30 Hamish W Bartlett Nelson Bay Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Merewether Cricket Club
5/11 Matthew J Williams NTO Googlies Cricket Club C5 GradeGF 1 Windale Warriors Cricket Club Inc
5/18 Andrew J Campbell The Dukes C2 GradeGF 1 Ironclads Cricket Club
5/22 Wade haws Homesville XI C3 GradeGF 1 Charlestown District Cricket Club
4/3 Matthew Sharpe Nelson Bay Cricket Club B1 GradeGF 1 Kotara Cricket Club
4/5 Grant A Davidson Ironclads Cricket Club C2 GradeGF 1 The Dukes
4/12 Tom Sullivan Lemon Grove Cricket Club B3 GradeGF 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club
4/13 Gregor Dryburgh Merewether Cricket Club D6 GradeGF 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
4/14 Gabriel Pharo Doyalson Wyee C6 GradeGF 1 The Gardens Cricket Club
4/16 Lachlan Price Merewether Cricket Club D6 GradeGF 1 Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club
4/19 Muhammad U Umar The Gardens Cricket Club B4 GradeGF 1 Warners Bay Cricket Club
4/21 Ben Pogson Lake Macquarie Lords Cricket Club D3 GradeGF 1 Kotara Cricket Club
4/21 Alistair Smith The Gardens Cricket Club C6 GradeGF 1 Doyalson Wyee
4/24 Michael Vo Dudley Cricket Club D7 GradeGF 1 Newcastle City AFC

Hat-Tricks

Consec WktsPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3Muhammad U Umar The Gardens Cricket Club B4 GradeGF 1 Warners Bay Cricket Club
3Grant A Davidson Ironclads Cricket Club C2 GradeGF 1 The Dukes

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Stephen L Slack Lords of SJ's CC D2 GradeGF 1 Medowie Cricket Club Inc
301Gino Bortolotto Ulinga Cricket Club B5 GradeGF 1 Warners Bay Cricket Club
30 Douglas J Rowland Nelson Bay Cricket Club B1 GradeGF 1 Kotara Cricket Club
30 Nicholas K Bell Ironclads Cricket Club C2 GradeGF 1 The Dukes
30 Lachlan Wright Bennett Hotel Cricket Club D5 GradeGF 1 Waratah-Mayfield District Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/166 Lake Macquarie Lords Cricket Club D3 GradeGF 1 Kotara
6/163 Lemon Grove CC B3 GradeGF 1 Nelson Bay
3/155 NTO Googlies C5 GradeGF 1 Windale
10/152 Medowie Cricket Club D2 GradeGF 1 Lords of SJ's CC
9/149 Wallsend Diggers D1 GradeGF 1 Mark Hotel Pirates
9/149 Dudley D7 GradeGF 1 Newcastle City AFC
8/148 Newcastle City AFC D7 GradeGF 1 Dudley
9/146 Mark Hotel Pirates D1 GradeGF 1 Wallsend Diggers
8/137 Jewells Tavern Beavers CC C1 GradeGF 1 Windale Warriors Cricket Club Inc
5/131 Homesville XI C3 GradeGF 1 Charlestown

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
69 H Harrison-A Powell NTO Googlies C5 GradeGF 1 Windale
59 S Russell-S Levick Lake Macquarie Lords Cricket Club D3 GradeGF 1 Kotara
55 MJ Forrester-J Forrester Edgeworth Sport & Rec D6 GradeGF 1 Merewether
54 RJ Guy-R Bramble Ironclads C2 GradeGF 1 The Dukes
51 MW Hearne-L Bradley Warners Bay B4 GradeGF 1 The Gardens
51 S Levick-N Ryan Lake Macquarie Lords Cricket Club D3 GradeGF 1 Kotara
44 CJ Neal-C Koosmen Jewells Tavern Beavers CC C1 GradeGF 1 Windale Warriors Cricket Club Inc
41 H Harrison-L Thomas NTO Googlies C5 GradeGF 1 Windale
41 LM Leedham-Z Lydon Edgeworth Sport & Rec D6 GradeGF 1 Merewether
41 D King-M Vo Dudley D7 GradeGF 1 Newcastle City AFC