Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
128 Adam S Accland Maryland Tavern Cricket Club C3 Grade3 1 Cardiff RSL Cricket Club
90 Michal Kulczynski Colliery Inn Cricket Club D6 Grade3 1 Warners Bay Cricket Club
86* Sharaz Mohammed Waratah-Mayfield District Cricket Club D7 Grade3 1 Medowie Cricket Club Inc
84 Daniel J West Beach Hotel Cricket Club B4 Grade3 1 Hillsborough Cricket Club
80 Aaron C Piper Belly Boys CC D4 Grade3 1 Snake Gully Hotel Cricket Club
79* Andrew J Turner Redhead Cricket Club D1 Grade3 1 Dora Creek Workers Club Cricket Club
73* Scott Jarvie Bennett Hotel Cricket Club D2 Grade3 1 Warners Bay Cricket Club
72 Samuel T O'Rourke Warners Bay Cricket Club B2 Grade3 1 Beresfield Memorial Cricket Club
71 Thomas Peeters Snake Gully Hotel Cricket Club D4 Grade3 1 Belly Boys CC
71 David W Seib Cardiff RSL Cricket Club C3 Grade3 1 Maryland Tavern Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/11 Benjamin G O'Connell Lake Macquarie Hotel Cricket Club D4 Grade3 1 Toronto Workers Cricket Club
6/23 Michael Hancock Newcastle City Cricket Club D1 Grade3 1 Warners Bay Cricket Club
6/24 Ljubo Durdevic Snake Gully Hotel Cricket Club D4 Grade3 1 Belly Boys CC
5/11 Ryan G Reedman Nelson Bay Cricket Club B2 Grade3 1 Hexham Bowling Club
5/16 Matthew D Turner West Wallsend Workers Cricket Club B4 Grade3 1 Cardiff RSL Cricket Club
5/31 David A Sharp Mavericks Cricket Club C6 Grade3 1 Belmont Cricket Club
5/32 Varun Sharma The Gardens Cricket Club C2 Grade3 1 The Bay Hotel CC (Newcastle)
4/11 Greg J Mason West Wallsend Workers Cricket Club B4 Grade3 1 Cardiff RSL Cricket Club
4/12 Mark T Brown Warners Bay Cricket Club B2 Grade3 1 Beresfield Memorial Cricket Club
4/13 Blake Potts Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club C4 Grade3 1 Lake Macquarie Lords Cricket Club
4/13 Joseph Melmeth Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Cricket Club D7 Grade3 1 Birmingham Gardens Cricket Club
4/14 Matthew McDonald Elliotts Lambton Cricket Club C4 Grade3 1 Warners Bay Cricket Club
4/19 James Eade Belly Boys CC D4 Grade3 1 Snake Gully Hotel Cricket Club
4/20 Saedgul Lashari The Gardens Cricket Club D2 Grade3 1 Edgeworth Tavern Cricket Club
4/22 Craig A McGinniskin Tech College Cricket Club C1 Grade3 1 Windale Warriors Cricket Club Inc
4/25 Nathan Ryan Lake Macquarie Lords Cricket Club C4 Grade3 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club
4/26 Simon CAMPBELL Wyee Cricket Club C4 Grade3 1 Bar 121 Terrors Cricket Club
4/26 Cooper Dodds Beresfield Memorial Cricket Club C6 Grade3 1 Hamilton North Bowling Club Cricket Club
4/28 Joseph Matthews Dora Creek Workers Club Cricket Club D1 Grade3 1 Redhead Cricket Club
4/31 Paul Nichols Hamilton North Bowling Club Cricket Club C6 Grade3 1 Beresfield Memorial Cricket Club
4/31 Jason M Williams Lass O'Gowrie Blues Cricket Club C1 Grade3 1 The Bay Bandits
4/32 Christopher S Smith The Bay Bandits C1 Grade3 1 Lass O'Gowrie Blues Cricket Club
4/32 Stuart Moppett Lass O'Gowrie Cricket Club D1 Grade3 1 Charlestown District Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Aaron C Piper Belly Boys CC D4 Grade3 1 Snake Gully Hotel Cricket Club
30 Courtney J Perry Cardiff Workshops Cricket Club C4 Grade3 1 Doyalson Wyee
30 James M Ford Warners Bay Cricket Club B2 Grade3 1 Beresfield Memorial Cricket Club
30 Arnold Bartlett Waratah-Mayfield District Cricket Club C3 Grade3 1 Windale Warriors Cricket Club Inc
30 Hamish W Bartlett Nelson Bay Cricket Club KO.FM Cup3 1 Warners Bay Cricket Club
30 Steven T Grimshaw Warners Bay Cricket Club KO.FM Cup3 1 Nelson Bay Cricket Club
30 Jivajot Singh The Gardens Cricket Club C2 Grade3 1 The Bay Hotel CC (Newcastle)
30 Marty Cooke Hamilton Station Kamels Cricket Club D3 Grade3 1 Newcastle City AFC
30 Brock Wills Bar 121 Terrors Cricket Club C4 Grade3 1 Wyee Cricket Club
201Roland Walker Kahibah Sports Cricket Club D5 Grade3 1 Central Leagues Cricket Club
201Stewart Frame The Journeymen Cricket Club C2 Grade3 1 Merewether Cricket Club
21 David H Cooke Birmingham Gardens Cricket Club D6 Grade3 1 Medowie Cricket Club Inc
21 Nicholas Mullen Warners Bay Cricket Club D1 Grade3 1 Newcastle City Cricket Club
21 Craig Hargrave The Gardens Cricket Club D1 Grade3 1 Valentine Eleebana Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/250 Newcastle City D1 Grade3 1 Warners Bay
6/236 Maryland Tavern CC C3 Grade3 1 Cardiff RSL
6/228 Lords of LPH CC C3 Grade3 1 The Sydney Junction CC
4/227 The Sydney Junction CC C3 Grade3 1 Lords of LPH CC
7/224 Cardiff RSL C3 Grade3 1 Maryland Tavern CC
8/212 Mighty Ducks D6 Grade3 1 Elliotts Lambton
8/208 The Gardens C2 Grade3 1 The Bay Hotel CC
6/203 Charlestown D1 Grade3 1 Lass O'Gowrie CC
4/202 Cardiff Workshops C4 Grade3 1 Doyalson Wyee
4/198 Warners Bay B2 Grade3 1 Beresfield Memorial

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
140* CJ Sharp-S Mohammed Waratah Mayfield D7 Grade3 1 Medowie Cricket Club
124 CJ Perry-N Perry Cardiff Workshops C4 Grade3 1 Doyalson Wyee
123* GD Andrews-BA Sansom Birmingham Gardens D6 Grade3 1 Medowie Cricket Club
117 AS Accland-D Hutley Maryland Tavern CC C3 Grade3 1 Cardiff RSL
102 M Tranter-S McEnerny West Wallsend Workers B4 Grade3 1 Cardiff RSL
101 M Kulczynski-P Juchniewicz Sea Pigs D6 Grade3 1 Warners Bay
99 N Woodward-D Vitnell Tech College D4 Grade3 1 Ulinga
95 D Hall-S Jarvie Bennett Hotel Centurions D2 Grade3 1 Warners Bay
94 ST O'Rourke-L Kelly Warners Bay B2 Grade3 1 Beresfield Memorial
94 A Wilson-C Watson Charlestown D1 Grade3 1 Lass O'Gowrie CC
94 DW Seib-B Doherty Cardiff RSL C3 Grade3 1 Maryland Tavern CC

Facebook