News

Important Information for 2017/18 Part 2

Important Information for 2017/18 Part 2 Please take note of the following for the 2017/18 Season Round 12 on Saturday the 23rd of December will be played Read more

NCSCA LAWS FOR 2017/18 SEASON

NCSCA LAWS FOR 2017/18 SEASON NOTICE FOR ALL PLAYERS AND OFFICIALS, INCLUDING UMPIRES. AT THE 2017/18 AGM IT WAS ENDORSED THAT THE NCSCA COMPETITION WOULD Read more

WET WEATHER 2017/8

WET WEATHER CHANGES FOR CURATORS AND CLUBS THE WET WEATHER NUMBER HAS CHANGED. THE NEW NUMBER IS 0475 636 177 THIS IS A TEXT ONLY SERVICE AND WILL NOT Read more

Important Information for 2017/18

IMPORTANT INFORMATION There are still several clubs that are yet to have their playing attire for 2017/18 approved. A copy of the shirt must be sent to Read more

Scoresheets

Score sheets are either placed in the letterbox or posted to 155 Lake Road Elermore Vale 2287 No other address should be used. Read more

2017/18 Season

NCSCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: B1 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Edgeworth Sport & Rec   def by   Adamstown Rosebuds CC
Grade: B1 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Dukes of Waterboard CC   def by   Yarnteen
Grade: B1 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Lemon Grove CC   drew   Doyalson Wyee
Grade: B1 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Rogue Scholar Brewing CC   def   Maryland Tavern CC
Grade: B2 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
United Sports Slashers CC   def by   General Roberts Hotel
Grade: B2 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Hexam Bowling Club   def by   Nelson Bay
Grade: B2 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Beresfield Memorial   def by   Warners Bay
Grade: B2 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Ulinga   def by   Kotara
Grade: B3 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Wanderers (Merewether)   def   The Fots
Grade: B3 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Jewells Tavern Cheese Graters   def by   Dukes of Waterboard
Grade: B3 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Maryellen Mudrats   def by   Homesville XI
Grade: B3 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Warners Bay   def   Jewells Tavern Beavers
Grade: B4 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Redhead   def by   Carrington Gravity Riders
Grade: B4 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
Hillsborough   def by   Beach Hotel
Grade: B4 Grade Round: 10 9 Dec 17
West Wallsend Workers   def by   Cardiff RSL
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Christian Hernandez138KO.FM Cup4
2 Riley McNaughton86KO.FM Cup6
3 Riley McNaughton82KO.FM Cup2
4 Dion Sandoz81KO.FM Cup10
5 jack r mcpherson68KO.FM Cup6
6 Cameron M Wells66KO.FM Cup10
7 Grant A Riorden64KO.FM Cup4
8 Wayne B Banks60KO.FM Cup8
9 Simon Mooney58KO.FM Cup8
10 James Alexander55KO.FM Cup3

Facebook