News

Round 15 Ground changes and forfeits Saturday 20/1/18

Ground Changes: D3 Grade: Medowie v Hunter and Coast moved from Boyd Oval to Yulong No 1 Forfeits: B1 Grade: Doyalson Wyee forfeiting to Adamstown Rosebud Read more

Important Information for 2017/18 Part 2

Important Information for 2017/18 Part 2 Please take note of the following for the 2017/18 Season Round 12 on Saturday the 23rd of December will be played Read more

NCSCA LAWS FOR 2017/18 SEASON

NCSCA LAWS FOR 2017/18 SEASON NOTICE FOR ALL PLAYERS AND OFFICIALS, INCLUDING UMPIRES. AT THE 2017/18 AGM IT WAS ENDORSED THAT THE NCSCA COMPETITION WOULD Read more

2017/18 Season

NCSCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: B1 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
Maryland Tavern CC   def   Doyalson Wyee
Grade: B1 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
Adamstown Rosebuds CC   def by   Yarnteen
Grade: B1 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
Dukes of Waterboard CC   def   Lemon Grove CC
Grade: B1 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
Rogue Scholar Brewing CC   def   Edgeworth Sport & Rec
Grade: B2 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
Hexam Bowling Club   drew   United Sports Slashers CC
Grade: B2 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
Nelson Bay   def   Kotara
Grade: B2 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
General Roberts Hotel   def   Warners Bay
Grade: B2 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
Beresfield Memorial   def   Ulinga
Grade: B3 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
Maryellen Mudrats   def   Jewells Tavern Cheese Graters
Grade: B3 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
Jewells Tavern Beavers   def by   Dukes of Waterboard
Grade: B3 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
The Fots   def   Homesville XI
Grade: B3 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
Warners Bay   def by   Wanderers (Merewether)
Grade: B4 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
Redhead   def   Hillsborough
Grade: B4 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
Ironclads   def by   Carrington Gravity Riders
Grade: B4 Grade Round: 14 13 Jan 18
West Wallsend Workers   def by   Medowie Cricket Club
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Christian Hernandez138KO.FM Cup4
2 Aaron Clack100KO.FM Cup13
3 Riley McNaughton86KO.FM Cup6
4 Riley McNaughton82KO.FM Cup2
5 Dion Sandoz81KO.FM Cup10
6 Leigh Williams72KO.FM Cup10
7 Luke L Penfold70KO.FM Cup14
8 Douglas J Rowland68KO.FM Cup14
9 jack r mcpherson68KO.FM Cup6
10 Matthew Webber67KO.FM Cup12

Facebook