Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
17 Oct 20 1:30PM Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys   def   Rogue Cricket Club William Bower Oval (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Oct 20 1:30PM The Journeymen   def   Carrington Gravity Riders Blackley Oval (Turf) Progress result entered
17 Oct 20 1:30PM Yarnteen   def by   Waterboard CC Hexham Park (Turf) Official result
Round 2
24 Oct 20 1:30PM Waterboard CC   drew   Rogue Cricket Club Gregory Park (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Oct 20 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   The Journeymen Hexham Park (Turf)  
24 Oct 20 1:30PM Carrington Gravity Riders   drew   Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
31 Oct 20 1:30PM Carrington Gravity Riders   v   Waterboard CC Hexham Park (Turf)  
31 Oct 20 1:30PM The Journeymen   v   Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Blackley Oval (Turf)  
31 Oct 20 1:30PM Rogue Cricket Club   v   Yarnteen Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
Round 4
7 Nov 20 1:30PM Waterboard CC   v   Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Gregory Park (Turf)  
7 Nov 20 1:30PM The Journeymen   v   Rogue Cricket Club Blackley Oval (Turf)  
7 Nov 20 1:30PM Carrington Gravity Riders   v   Yarnteen Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
Round 5
14 Nov 20 1:30PM The Journeymen   v   Waterboard CC Blackley Oval (Turf)  
14 Nov 20 1:30PM Carrington Gravity Riders   v   Rogue Cricket Club Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
14 Nov 20 1:30PM Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys   v   Yarnteen William Bower Oval (Turf)  
Round 6
21 Nov 20 1:30PM Carrington Gravity Riders   v   The Journeymen Hexham Park (Turf)  
21 Nov 20 1:30PM Waterboard CC   v   Yarnteen Gregory Park (Turf)  
21 Nov 20 1:30PM Rogue Cricket Club   v   Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
Round 7
28 Nov 20 1:30PM Rogue Cricket Club   v   Waterboard CC Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
28 Nov 20 1:30PM The Journeymen   v   Yarnteen Blackley Oval (Turf)  
28 Nov 20 1:30PM Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys   v   Carrington Gravity Riders William Bower Oval (Turf)  
Round 8
5 Dec 20 1:30PM Waterboard CC   v   Carrington Gravity Riders Gregory Park (Turf)  
5 Dec 20 1:30PM Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys   v   The Journeymen William Bower Oval (Turf)  
5 Dec 20 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   Rogue Cricket Club Hexham Park (Turf)  
Round 9
12 Dec 20 1:30PM Rogue Cricket Club   v   The Journeymen Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
12 Dec 20 1:30PM Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys   v   Waterboard CC William Bower Oval (Turf)  
12 Dec 20 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   Carrington Gravity Riders Hexham Park (Turf)  
Round 10
19 Dec 20 1:30PM Waterboard CC   v   The Journeymen Gregory Park (Turf)  
19 Dec 20 1:30PM Rogue Cricket Club   v   Carrington Gravity Riders Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
19 Dec 20 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Hexham Park (Turf)  
Round 11
2 Jan 21 1:30PM The Journeymen   v   Carrington Gravity Riders Blackley Oval (Turf)  
2 Jan 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   Waterboard CC Hexham Park (Turf)  
2 Jan 21 1:30PM Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys   v   Rogue Cricket Club William Bower Oval (Turf)  
Round 12
9 Jan 21 1:30PM Carrington Gravity Riders   v   Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
9 Jan 21 1:30PM Waterboard CC   v   Rogue Cricket Club Gregory Park (Turf)  
9 Jan 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   The Journeymen Hexham Park (Turf)  
Round 13
16 Jan 21 1:30PM Rogue Cricket Club   v   Yarnteen Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
16 Jan 21 1:30PM Carrington Gravity Riders   v   Waterboard CC Hexham Park (Turf)  
16 Jan 21 1:30PM The Journeymen   v   Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Blackley Oval (Turf)  
Round 14
23 Jan 21 1:30PM Waterboard CC   v   Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Gregory Park (Turf)  
23 Jan 21 1:30PM Carrington Gravity Riders   v   Yarnteen Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
23 Jan 21 1:30PM The Journeymen   v   Rogue Cricket Club Blackley Oval (Turf)  
Round 15
30 Jan 21 1:30PM The Journeymen   v   Waterboard CC Blackley Oval (Turf)  
30 Jan 21 1:30PM Carrington Gravity Riders   v   Rogue Cricket Club Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
30 Jan 21 1:30PM Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys   v   Yarnteen William Bower Oval (Turf)  
Round 16
6 Feb 21 1:30PM Carrington Gravity Riders   v   The Journeymen Hexham Park (Turf)  
6 Feb 21 1:30PM Waterboard CC   v   Yarnteen Gregory Park (Turf)  
6 Feb 21 1:30PM Rogue Cricket Club   v   Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
Round 17
13 Feb 21 1:30PM Rogue Cricket Club   v   Waterboard CC Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
13 Feb 21 1:30PM The Journeymen   v   Yarnteen Blackley Oval (Turf)  
13 Feb 21 1:30PM Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys   v   Carrington Gravity Riders William Bower Oval (Turf)  
Round 18
20 Feb 21 1:30PM Waterboard CC   v   Carrington Gravity Riders Gregory Park (Turf)  
20 Feb 21 1:30PM Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys   v   The Journeymen William Bower Oval (Turf)  
20 Feb 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   Rogue Cricket Club Hexham Park (Turf)  
Round 19
27 Feb 21 1:30PM Rogue Cricket Club   v   The Journeymen Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
27 Feb 21 1:30PM Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys   v   Waterboard CC William Bower Oval (Turf)  
27 Feb 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   Carrington Gravity Riders Hexham Park (Turf)  
Round 20
6 Mar 21 1:30PM Waterboard CC   v   The Journeymen Gregory Park (Turf)  
6 Mar 21 1:30PM Rogue Cricket Club   v   Carrington Gravity Riders Tuxford Park No 1 (Turf)  
6 Mar 21 1:30PM Yarnteen   v   Edgeworth Sport & Rec Old Boys Hexham Park (Turf)  
SEMI FINALS
13 Mar 21 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
13 Mar 21 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
20 Mar 21 1:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 21 Oct 20 2:11PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.